A massive thank you to our generous club and team sponsors 

Team Sponsors

Under 9 Girls










MP Project Management Services

website

Under 9 Lions










Barton Coach Company

website

Under 10 Tigers










Excel Structures

website

Under 11 Tigers










3 at 3 Craft Beer

website

Under 15 Pumas










Quick Boiler

website

Under 8 Pumas










Bedfordshire Scaffolding Services Ltd

website

Under 9 Lions










Bedford Discount Electical Ltd

website

Under 10 Jaguars










No Limitz

website

Under 11 Lions










V W Panels Ltd, Bedford

website

Under 17 Tigers










The Greenhouse Effect

website

Under 8 Jaguars










Bedfordshire Scaffolding Services Ltd

website

Under 9 Lions










M & M Building Services

website

Under 10 Panthers










East Area Boxing Academy

website

Under 12 Pumas










Bedford Accountants Ltd

website

Latest News:  ---AGM Meeting 08/07/2020 (click here for info) --- Trials for season 2020/21 (click here for info) --- 

Our Teams - 2019/20 Season

Under 7 Tigers - Saturday MKDDL - Paul Frossell


Under 7 Lions - Sunday BMSL - Ian Nutting


Under 8 Jaguars - Saturday MKDDL - Kelvin Dhaliwal


Under 8 Panthers - Satuday MKDDL - Roy Gilbert


Under 8 Pumas - Saturday MKDDL - Nathan Indge


Under 8 Tigers - Sunday BMSL - Neil Kirkup


Under 8 Lions - Sunday BMSL - Michael Kirby


Under 9 Sharks - Saturday MKDDL - Josh Burnapp


Under 9 Lions - Sunday BMSL - Shaun Gilbert


Under 10 Lions - Saturday MKDDL - Matthew Vine


Under 10 Jaguars - Sunday BMSL - David Cupit


Under 10 Panthers - Sunday BMSL - Stuart Anese


Under 10 Tigers - Sunday BMSL - Pete Knox


Under 11 Pumas - Saturday MKDDL - Matt Dennis & Peter Murray- Dennis


Under 11 Lions - Sunday CYFL - Matthew Barratt & Duncan White


Under 11 Panthers - Sunday CYFL - Mark Klimas & Jason Angol


Under 11 Tigers - Sunday CYFL - Lee Bevan


Under 12 Panthers - Saturday MKDDL - Jason Kemp


Under 12 Lions - Sunday CYFL - Wesley Matthews & Adam Lack


Under 12 Pumas - Sunday CYFL - Lee Meekins


Under 12 TIgers - Sunday CYFL - Steve Hubble


Under 14 Lions - Sunday CYFL - Tony Masterson & Mark Harris


Under 14 Panthers - Sunday CYFL - David Ashton


Under 15 Pumas - Sunday CYFL - Chris Donovan


Under 15 Lions - Sunday EJA - Ross Snooks


Under 15 Tigers - Sunday CYFL - Kevin Sutton


U17 Tigers - Sunday EJA - Matthew Vine


U18 Lions - Sunday CYFL - Neil Kirkup

Under 9 - Saturday Beds FA Girls - Iain Burnapp


Under 11 - Saturday Beds FA Girls - Ann-Marie White


Under 12 - Saturday Beds FA Girls - Julia Surman & Emily Surman


Under 14 - Saturday Beds FA Girls - Lisa Young


Under 16 - Saturday Beds FA Girls - Philip Taylor


Under 18 - Saturday Beds FA Girls - Andy Soos


Official Club Sponsor


No Limitz


Website

Kit Partner

PUMA Teamwear


Website

Hillgrounds Leisure, Hillgrounds Rd, Kempston, Bedford MK42 8SZ

01234 852346

Copyright © All Rights Reserved